ZoomMovie.com wishing you Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri!
Login | Register
 
Home > Thai Movie DVD > 3 AM

3 AM

3 AM (DVD) Thai Movie
  • 3 AM image 1
  • 3 AM image 2
Video
NTSC
Audio
Thai
Subtitle
English, Malay, Chinese
Disc
DVD Disc
Running Time Appx. 96 minutes

DVD Region Code : Region All

$8.99 USD

Additional information 3 AM (Thai Movie DVD)
  • Product Name : 3 AM
  • Production Date : 2012
  • Listed Date : 08 Apr 2013
  • Disc Qty : 1 pcs
  • Weight : 150(g)
  • Country : Thai
Synopsis 3 AM
Title: 3 AM
Also known as: 3 A.M.

Thailand's second 3D horror, "3AM", following the Asian box office success of its first such production, "Dark Flight". The film comprises three separate short stories from established Thai directors: Patchanon Thammajira's "The Wig" follows two sisters haunted by evil dolls in a wig shop, and has brought on board DoP Teerawat Rujintham, whose credits include "Tom Yum Goong 2". Kirati Nakintanon's segment follows a man who gets an eerie job looking after the corpses of a bride and groom, while Isara Nadee's "The Blind Man" is about a man with severe myopia who starts to have strange visions.



Search